Sports Activities 2016-17

Sports Day celebrations in the month of January 2017. 
January, 2017 : NMASA sports competition

  • Boys U/12 : Runners Up
  • Girls  U/12 :Runners up
  • Girls  U/14 : Runners up
  • Girls  U/16 : Runners up
NMASA VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION..BOYS U-12 RUNNER UP NMASA VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION..GIRLS U-16 RUNNER UP NMASA VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION..GIRLS U-14 RUNNER UP NMASA VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION..GIRLS U-12 RUNNER UP
 November 2016 :

  • State Level Basketball Participation : Ishita Satyam(IX)
  • Sate Ranking Tennis Tournament(Runner Up) : Svarmanyu Singh(VI)
  • Winners of Kharghar Badminton Championship (3rd Photo)
  •  SFA Athletics competition (4nd Photo):
  • Anshul Bansod – 1st @ 400mtr run
    Deepika Raj – 3rd at @ 400mtr run
    Bhagirath Pokar – 3rd @ high Jump
    Triveni Tawade – 1st @ 100mtr run
 state-level-basketball-participation-ishita-satyam  state-ranking-tennis-tournament-svarmanyu-singh-6-lily-runner-up winners-of-sfa-athletics-competition winners-of-kharghar-badminton-championship
 October 2016 :

  • 10th AIIUSM Athletics Girls : Overall 3rd Place
  • 10th AIIUSM Badminton Girls : Winners
  • 10th AIIUSM Chess Girls : Winners
  • 10th AIIUSM : Over all 3rd Place
  • NMASA Table Tennis Competition Winners : Arnav Dwivedi & Roshnee Bose
  • Raigad District Athletics winner
  • Raigad District Volleyball competition -Girls- Winners
  • Zonal Level Skating Competition-winner : Srishti Salvi & Sranay Padmanabhan
 10th-aiiusm-2016-athletics-girls-overall-3rd-place 10th-aiiusm-2016-badminton-girls-winner 10th-aiiusm-2016-chess-girls-winner 10th-aiiusm-2016-overall-3rd-place
10th-aiiusm-2016-tennis-girls-aditi-patil-3rd-place 10th-aiiusm-2016-volleyball-girls-2nd-place raigad-district-volleyball-competition-winners
zonal-level-skating-competition-winner-srishti-salvi-sranay-padmanabhan nmasa-table-tennis-competition-arnav-dwivedi-roshnee-bose-winner
 September 2016 :

  • Raigad District Basketball Competition Boys-U-17 (Winners)
  • Raigad District Basketball Competition Boys-U-19 (Winners)
  • Raigad District Basketball Competition Girls-U-19 (Winners)
  • Zonal Level Basketball Competition Boys-U-14 (3rd Place)
raigad-district-basketball-competition-girls-u-19-winner  raigad-district-basketball-competition-girls-u-17-winner raigad-district-basketball-competition-boys-u-19-winner raigad-district-basketball-competition-boys-u-17-winner
August 2016:

  • Inter-House Football Competition for Boys (III to V)
  • Inter-House Carrom Competition for Boys and Girls (III to V)
  • Inter House Chess Competition(VI)
  • National Level Chess Paticipation(8th Place) : Khushi (VI)
  • Raigad Level Table Tennis Competition
raigad-district-table-tennis-competition national-participation-in-chess-8th-place inter-class-fb-competition-4-tulip-winner inter-class-fb-competition-3-tulip-winner
inter-house-carrom-competition-class-3-boys inter-house-carrom-competition-class-3-girls inter-house-carrom-competition-class-4-boys inter-house-carrom-competition-class-5-boys
inter-house-carrom-competition-class-5-girls inter-house-chess-competition-class-6 inter-house-fb-competition-kanishka-winner
July 2016:

  • Inter class Football (I and II)
  • Inter house Football (XI & XII)
  • Inter House Throw ball (XI&XII)
  • U-17 Subroto Banerjee Football Winners
 subroto mukherjee.. winner U17 boys
June 2016: Inter House Competitions of Table tennis, Throw Ball, Foot Ball, Chess
june-sprt (13) june-sprt (14)
june-sprt (9) june-sprt (8) june-sprt (7) june-sprt (15)
june-sprt (10) june-sprt (5) june-sprt (12) june-sprt (11)
june-sprt (4)
june-sprt (2) june-sprt (3) june-sprt (6)
throwball (9) throwball (4) throwball (1)
june-sprt (1)
Sports Camp : May 2016
sprt-swimm (2) sprt-swimm (1) sprts-cmp (11) sprts-cmp (17)
sprts-cmp (13) sprts-cmp (12) sprts-cmp (16) sprts-cmp (18)
sprts-cmp (4) sprts-cmp (5) sprts-cmp (4) sprts-cmp (11)
April 2016
RaVINE HOTEL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP 12 TO 14 MARCH 2016 RUNNER UP AND MAHARSHTRA STATE RANKING TENNIS TOURNAMENT 9 AND 10 APR 2016 RUNNER UP SVARMANYU SINGH CLASS 5
 INTER HOUSE VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION kanishka house winner class 9 and 10 girls 280416 INTER HOUSE VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION kanishka house winner class 9 and 10 boys 250416 INTER CLASS CRICKET COMPETITION 12 rose winner boys 210416 INTER CLASS CRICKET COMPETITION 210416 12 rose winner Girls