Achievements 2017-18

NELTAS ECAT ASSESSMENT ROUND 2017-18 RESULT
Sports Achievements – January
  • Dishan Parashar – Best Player ( Thane Vaibhav Volleyball Competition)
  • Karnala Sports Swimming Competition- Winners
  • NMASA Skating Competition- Winner
  • NMASA Volleyball Competition Boys U-12 – Winner
  • NMASA Volleyball Competition Boys U-14 – Runner Up
  • NMASA Volleyball Competition Boys U-16 – Winner
  • NMASA Volleyball Competition Girls U-14 – Runner Up
  • NMASA Volleyball Competition Girls U-16 – Runner Up
  • Sanika Taywade As Best Player In Thane Vaibhav Volleyball Competition
  • Svarmanyu Singh – Silver Medal In Mslta All India Tennis Ranking Competition
  • Thane Vaibhav Volleyball Competition -Boys U-17 Winner
  • Thane Vaibhav Volleyball Competition -Girls U-14 Winner
  • Tushar Khandekar- Winner In Raigad District Table Tennis Championship
Sports Achievements
  • 3rd Place in Gurukul Academy Football Cup
  • District Level Roller Skating Championship
  • Khushi Choudki -Runner Up in 4th All Maharashtra State School Chess Championship
  • Svarmanyu Singh – All India Tennis Ranking Championship
  • Syna Chopra – Rotary Club of Karjat chess Competition – Runner Up

    

Result for International Informatics Olympiad (IIO) 2017
Sports Achievements
  • DSO Volleyball U-14 Boys  & Girls (Winners)
  • DSO Volleyball U-17 Boys & Girls (Winners)
  • DSO Volleyball U-19 Girls(Winners)

    

KHUSHI CHOUDKI -STATE LEVEL CHESS COMPETITION (SGFI)- 9th Place

11th AIIUSM 2017
  • Athletics Achievers
  • Badminton Girls – 2nd Place
  • Chess Girls – 1st Place
  • Volleyball Boys -2nd Place
  • Volleyball Girls – 1st Place
    
CBSE WEST ZONE SKATING COMPETITION – WINNER Pranay Padmanabhan & Srishti Salvi

ZONAL LEVEL ATHLETICS COMPETITION – WINNER Bhagirath Pokar (qualified for State Level)

              

NMASA Chess & Table Tennis Competition
  
PMC Tennis, Chess, Athletics, Skating, Swimming & Table Tennis Competition
       
BRITISH COUNCIL’S READING CHALLENGE PROGRAM – LIST OF WINNERS (GOLD MEDALS)
 INTERNATIONAL FILM MAKER’S 2017 Award
        
SOF – OUTSTANDING STUDENTS (2016-17)
TENNIS RANKING CHAMPIONSHIP – SVARMANYU SINGH (Class VI) – RUNNER UP
TENNIS RANKING CHAMPIONSHIP - SVARMANYU SINGH 6T - RUNNERUP